Australia's  # 1 Natural Treatment for Eczema and Psoriasis

Grahams Natural Alternatives

The ORIGINAL Makers and Suppliers of effective natural
Eczema, Psoriasis, Dermatitis and Skin treatments worldwide.


Home About Us Products ORDER NOW FAQ Testimonials Distributors Contact Us Help

 

 
 

Privacy and Security

PRIVACY POLICY

Grahams Natural Alternatives supports the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

Respect for our customers’ right to privacy of their personal information is paramount to us. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

Our Privacy Policy sets out:

 - matters of which you should be aware regarding information we may collect about you.
 - our policies on the management of personal information.
 - generally, what sort of information we hold, for what purposes, and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information.
 - how you can check, update or delete your personal details.
 - our internet security procedures.
 - Grahams Natural Alternatives compliance with applicable laws.

What personal information do we collect and store?

If you wish to browse our website, you are not required to enter any personal information, you will remain anonymous during your entire visit. So that we can provide the services you are requesting, during the shopping process you will be asked your name, e-mail address, and other details relevant to your purchases.

Grahams Natural Alternatives takes measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when you tell us that it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

How is personal information used?

The personal information you supply to us allows us to provide you with the Grahams Natural Alternatives service you request. We may also use your personal information in other ways. e.g. providing you with a newsletter or notification of special offers from time to time.

We do not provide your personal information or mailing lists containing your personal information to any other organizations for their marketing purposes.

How can you check and update your personal details and preferences?

If you no longer wish to receive information such as newsletters and special offers you can remove your name from our list by emailing us at customerservice@eczema-psoriasis.com

How can you remove your personal details from Grahams Natural Alternatives?

You can remove your personal information from Grahams Natural Alternatives by contacting our customer service department by email at:
customerservice@eczema-psoriasis.com

Please allow 7 days for your request to be processed.


Does Grahams Natural Alternatives comply with applicable laws?

There are a number of pieces of legislation with which we must comply. We believe we are in full compliance with all relevant legislation.
 

More information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au/

back to top

Disclaimer

Grahams Natural Alternatives Pty Ltd (GNA) and its officers, employees and agents believe that the information contained on this website is correct and appropriate, however, no representation or warranties of any nature whatsoever are given, intended or implied. GNA makes no representations about the content and suitability of this information for any purpose. It is provided "as is" without express or implied warranty.  You should rely on your own review, inquiry and assessment as to the accuracy of any information made available on this web site.

GNA disclaims all responsibility and liability for any direct or indirect loss or damage suffered by any person as a consequence of using this web site or the information supplied within it.  Information at this site is not intended as substitute for professional medical care. It is provided for educational or reference purposes only. No information on this site should be relied upon as the basis for treating or diagnosing conditions, symptoms or illness and all inquiries should be directed to your health care professional.

back to top

Security

We use the latest technology to secure your personal details. All payment and personal details are processed on a secure server to provide the best security possible for your personal information. Check for the padlock symbol at the bottom of your browser window when entering your payment details.  In the event of unauthorized use of your credit card, you must notify your card provider in accordance with its reporting rules and procedures.  In the unlikely event of unauthorized use of your credit card, most banks and card issuers either cover all the charges that result from unauthorized use of your credit card, or may limit your liability.

Grahams Natural Alternatives take all reasonable steps to ensure site pages and other communications are free of viruses and other malicious programs. However we do not take any responsibility whatsoever for any electronic communication or data interchange that may contain such viruses or malicious code. Grahams Natural Alternatives strongly recommends all users install and update suitable software to protect themselves against malicious actions by others, prior to visiting our site or submitting information.

back to top
 


| Home | About Us | Products | Order Now | FAQ | Testimonials | Contact Us | Eczema ? | Psoriasis ? | Links | Help |

Fast Creataweb Web Development ©2005